Dan (notunique) wrote,
Dan
notunique

  • Mood:
  • Music:

"Stay alert cause im obsessed...surely i cant be depressed"

Following Helen's lead cause im also bored...trying to avoid hw as per usual and taking my attention away from trying not to throw a lamp into the tv cause i HATE most of the aussie idols now and i want them to die...so here is my answers..dont read on cause im very boring...

Spell your first name backwards]: elleinad
[How old?]: 17
[Where do you live?]: Adelaide

DESCRIBE YOUR:
[Wallet]:Black cab 55 wallet that ive had for yrs when the whole cab 55 shit was huge
[Jewelry worn daily]: None..only wear jewelry when going out..
(OMG Casey is on aussie idol!!! Ok im back....she literally made me cry...i love her!!)
[Shoes]: As you all know i have an obsession with high heels...my favourites are either my big platform boots or maryjanes with super high heels...
[Handbag]: My bag with my patches and badges on it is my fav and i take it everywhere but when i want to look normal then its another cab 55 bag from yrs ago lol
[Perfume/Cologne]: Love D&G and YSL
[Piercings]: i hate piercings on me
[What you are wearing now]: Supre trackpants lol....my osbournes top and my winnie the pooh dressing gown (LOL)
[In my head]: Something that i shouldnt have that im currently trying to get out
[Wishing]: I didnt feel like shit and that i was someone else
[Talking to]: The voices in my head
[Eating]: Drinking an energy drink
[Some of your favorite movies]: Lost highway, queen of the damned, the crow, blue velvet, alice in wonderland, anything by david lynch
[Something you're looking forward to in the upcoming months]: Planning trips with my friends
[Something that you are deathly afraid of?]: Not succeding in life
[Do you believe in love]: Yes
[Do you believe in soul mates]: Yes
[Do you believe in love at first sight]: I agree with Helen..lust not love
[Do you believe in forgiveness]: Depends
[If you could have any animal for a pet]: An aborted foetus
[What's something you wish you could understand better?]: Why life likes to fuck us around so much
(I HATE ANTHONY!!! HE MUST DIE!! IF HE WINS IDOL IM GOING TO PERSONALLY KILL HIM)
[Anyone you miss that you haven't seen in a long time?]: No
In the last 24 hours, have you:
[Cried?]: Yes..bout 10 mins ago
[Bought something?]: Yep..sunk loto cd -between birth and death
[Gotten sick]: Still am
[Sang?]: Hours ago listening to silverchair
[Eaten?]: A salad couple of hours ago...
[Been kissed?]: No :( lol..
[Felt stupid?]: Every single minute of my life
[Wanted to tell someone you loved them, but didn't?]: Yep
[Met someone new?]: No
[Moved on?]: Nope
[Talked to an ex?]: Dont have an ex
[Missed an ex?]: As above
[Talked to someone you have a crush on?]: No..too scared to do that
[Had a serious talk?]: No
[Hugged someone?]: No
[Fought with your parents?]: No
[Dreamed about someone you can't be with?]: Thats my life story....

Social Life:
[Boyfriend/Girlfriend?]: No...i wish
[What type automobile do you drive?]: Cant spell...suziki ignis
[What type automobile do you wish you drove?]: Lambogini diablo...morgan...1959 lincoln..any 1920's/30's car...
[Would you rather be with friends or on a date?]: Depends..at the moment friends cause i feel like shit but maybe a hot guy would make me feel better ;)
[Where is the best hangout?]: Um...depends..a friends house..cafe..movies...anywhere
[Do you have a job?]: no...need one
[Do you like being around people?]: sometimes

Who:
[Have you known the longest]: Obviously me and my family lol...but in terms of friends right now then sasha
[Do you argue the most with?]: Dont know...myself?
[Do you always get along with?]: Friends
[Do you wish you could be more like?]: Someone else but me
[Is the most trustworthy?]: I dont trust a lot of people...i have trust issues..
[Makes you laugh the most?]: Probably either nicole/bernie/helen
[Has been there through all the hard times?]: Stace..and i can never thank her enough for that
[Has the coolest parents?]: Stace
[Has the coolest siblings?]: Again! Stace!
[Is the most outgoing?]: Shit um...bernie...helen..tegan!
[Is the best looking?]: Everyone looks good in their own quirky way!
[Is the most talented?]: Everyone in their own way..

Personal:
[Who is your role model?]: Anyone that is successful in music/art/literature who i admire
[Have you ever liked someone you had no chance with?]: Yep..story of my life again!
[Have you ever cried over the opposite sex?]: Yep
[Do you have a "type" of person you always go after?]: Lol...do we really need to get into that?!
[Ever wanted to get revenge on someone because they hurt you?]:yep...im a bitch..and i usually get that revenge
[Rather have a relationship or a "hookup"?]: Hmmm...depends..but at the moment hookup..dont want anymore problems on top of my own and everyone elses
[Want someone you don't have right now?]: All the time
[Ever liked your best guy/girl friend?]: No
[Do you want to get married?]: Yep
[Do you want kids?]: Hell no!
[Do you believe you know the person whom you will marry at this point in time?]: I wish i knew....
[What is your favorite part of your physical appearance?]:i hate everything so then id say nothing...
[What is your favorite part of your emotional being?]: My patience for my friends problems (i have an extremely short temper)
[Are you happy with you?]: Nope
[Are you happy with your life?]: Nope
[If you could change something in your life right now, what would it be?]: Somewhere far away from here being a different person and happy...

"But I'm not, not sure,
Not too sure how it feels
To handle every day"
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 3 comments